Fees: Builder Fees and Integrator Fees

Manual orders versus bots

The table shows base rates before exemptions, not a fee charged on current manual orders. Trading activation remains required where applicable even with a zero manual platform fee. A Builder/Integrator approval authorizes a fee ceiling; it does not mean that ceiling is charged on every trade. Bot orders follow their own rates and plan benefits.

MyLiquidBot base rates on executed trading volume, before discounts or exemptions. Exchange trading fees are not included.

Exchange / marketMakerTaker
Hyperliquid0.006%0.006%
Lighter · Perpetuals0.018%0.017%
Lighter · Spot0.018%0.035%
Lighter · Robinhood Chain0.012%0.012%
Aster0.018%0.02%
Pacifica0.018%0.025%
RISEx0.006%0.01%
Ondo Perps0.025%0.025%

Delta Neutral promotion: no MyLiquidBot fee for now. Exchange fees still apply.

Trading cost = exchange fee + MyLiquidBot fee. Entry and exit are charged separately on executed volume, not margin. Funding, slippage and withdrawals are separate costs.

On Lighter and Robinhood Chain, native fees depend on the market, account tier and exchange terms. Robinhood Plus/Premium is not a MyLiquidBot VIP plan. MyLiquidBot discounts only reduce our fee when supported by the plan, not the exchange fee.

See your personalized rate in Account → VIP Level. On Pacifica and RISEx, the maximum you sign when approving the builder is a ceiling, not the fee charged. MyLiquidBot base rates are in the table and apply to executed trades. Bitunix does not use our Builder/Integrator fee; its trading fees apply.

Bot trades use the platform rates in the table, subject to plan discounts or exemptions. Delta Neutral has its own fee: when a Delta Neutral promotion runs, it is shown below the table. Manual orders currently have a zero MyLiquidBot Builder/Integrator fee for every user; exchange fees, funding and slippage still apply. This waiver is temporary, not a promise of permanently free trading. There is no deposit into MyLiquidBot and no monthly fee is required to start.

ExchangeHow the fee is authorizedSigned with
HyperliquidBuilder Fee approvalMain EVM wallet of the account
AsterBuilder Fee approvalMain EVM wallet (User Address)
RISExBuilder Fee approval per accountDedicated RISEx API Wallet
PacificaAgent Wallet binding + Builder Fee approval (two signatures)Solana wallet of the account
Lighter / Lighter on Robinhood ChainIntegrator Fee approvalL1 wallet saved in the connection
BitunixNo wallet signature; manual activation by support after verification—
Ondo PerpsNo user signature; builder attribution is configured by the platform—
TxFlowBuilder Fee approval TxFlow wallet saved in the connection
Arcus, PapertradeNo platform fee and no fee approval—

The exchange also charges its own native trading fee, separate from the MyLiquidBot fee. Funding payments are also separate. Check the exchange's current rates before trading.

What you approve

That orders sent through MyLiquidBot may pay the platform fee. It is not a transfer, not a deposit and never a withdrawal permission. It costs no gas.

When it is needed

Once per connection, and again if the exchange or the Manage panel shows Update required, or if you replace the API wallet / Agent Wallet.

If approval fails

Select in your wallet the exact account saved in the connection, make sure the exchange account has a deposit, and try again from Manage. See Troubleshooting.